Combustion Powder,Plasma Flame Spray,Spray Guns,Spray Guns,Guns Extension,Vibrator Unit,Air Jet Assembly, Combustion Wire,Control Consol & Wire Stand (LVOF) Wire,Electric Arc Sprary,HVOF Spray System,Liquid Fuel Gun,Plastic Spray, Powder Feeder,Thermal Spray Equipment,Surface Technology,Equipment Manufacturing,MCTSE

Thermal Spray euipments jet gun,arc jet spray  gun
Indian Thermal Spray euipments

Company Profile

Application

Products

R & D

Current News

Query

Contact

Sitemap

Home

Search Parts

  Combustion Powder
  Combustion Wire
  Electric Ar ..

Spray Guns

Guns Extension

Control Consol
  HVOF Spray System
  Liquid Fuel Gun
  Miscellaneous
  Plasma Flame Spray
  Plastic Spray
  Powder Feeder
  Wires & Powders
Metal Power Spray
Braze Weld

Name : Electric Arc Spray Type : Twin Wire
Model No. : ARC-8830 Color :
Description : SUITABLE TO USE WITH 1.6 & 2MM ZINC/AL WIRE
Description Part No.
CONTROL CABLE ASSEMBLY-SHORT 8830-112
N.O. START SWITCH ASSY. (GREEN) 8830-112A
N.C. STOP SWITCH ASSEMBLY (RED) 8830-112B
COVER SCREW, 8830-512
LONG FRONT WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLY 8830-116
SHORT FRONT WIRE GUIDE ASSEMBLY 8830-115
SHORT REAR WIRE GUIDE 8830-232-1
SIDE COVER MOUNTING SCREW, REAR. 8830-515
LEFT SIDE COVER 8830-237
FRONT COVER 8830-243
LONG REAR WIRE GUIDE 8830-232-2
RIGHT SIDE COVER 8830-238
FRONT COVER SCREW WITH RETAINING RING 8830-118
CONTROL CABLE ASSEMBLY-LONG 8830-113
ROLLER COVER 8830-254
WIRE CONDUITS (10 FEET) 8830-111-10
WIRE CONDUITS (5 FEET) 8830-111-5
AIR MOTORCONTROL VALVE 8830-531
AIR MOTOR AIR HOSE 8830-119
CONTROL CABLE ASSEMBLY SHORT AND LONG 8830-112/113
LIGHTWEIGHT POWER LEADS w/TERMINAL ASSEMBLY (Up to 200 Amps.) 8830-114-L
HEAVY DUTY POWER LEADS w/TERMINAL ASSEMBLY (Up to 35c Amps.) 8830-114-H
ATOMIZING AIR HOSE 8830-120
SIDE HANDLE MOUNT AND BRACKET 8830-122
GUN MOUNTING BRACKET 8830-258
TOOL KIT, 8830-121
MTS GREASE/LUBRICANT 8830-1000
AIR MOTOR LUBRICANT 8830-10WNR
ALIGNMENT HOUSING ASSEMBLY 8830-105
LONG SLOT NOZZLE/POSITIONER 8830-239
LONG CROSS NOZZLE/POSITIONER 8830-240
SHORT SLOT NOZZLE/POSITIONER 8830-239S
SHORT CROSS NOZZLE/POSITIONER 8830-240S
RED NOZZLE CAP (Extra Fine) FOR 1/16 ZINC ONLY 8830-241-1
GOLD NOZZLE CAP (Fine/Medium) 8830-241-2
GREEN NOZZLE (Medium/Coarse) 8830-241-3
BLUE NOZZLE CAP (Medium/Coarse) 8830-241-4
ARCSHIELD RETAINING NUT (RPOTECTIVE CAP) 8830-253
FRONT COVER 8830-243
TERMINAL 8830-247
TERMINAL CAP 8830-255
INSULATOR, FRONT END 8830-246
MOUNTING PLATE, FRONT END 8830-245
CONTACT TIP, 1/16, 8830-248-1
CONTACT TIP, 2 MM, 8830-248-2
CONTACT TUBES, 8830-234
TERMINAL SCREW 8830-524
ALIGNMENT HOUSING MOUNTING SCREW, 8830-525
FRONT COVER SCREW WITH RETAINING RING 8830-118
FRONT END MOUNTING SCREW 8830-514
COPPER TIPS
BEVEL GEAR DRIVE BOX 8830-201
INNER YOKE ASSY.(With Bearings), 8830-106
OUTER YOKE ASSY.(With Bearings). 8830-107
REAR COVER (With Pin) 8830-229
LEFT SIDE COVER 8830-237
RIGHT SIDE COVER 8830-238
YOKE SUPPORT TUBE ASSY. (Without Bearings) 8830-108
ROLLER OPENING LEVER ASSY., 8830-104
WORM SHAFT 8830-209
SIDE/COVER GASKET 8830-236
DRIVEN BEVEL GEAR 8830-211
DRIVE BEVEL GEAR 8830-212
WORM WHEEL/GEAR, 8830-210
ROLLER SHAFT, 8830-207
WIRE DRIVE ROLLER, 8830-216
MOTOR EXHAUST RING 8830-223
AIR MOTOR STD. (2200 rpm) 8830-511A
AIR MOTOR SLOW DRIVE 8830-511B
AIR MOTOR SLOW DRIVE 1 8830-511C
LONG FORNT WIRE GUIDE 8830-230-2
SHORT FORNT WIRE GUIDE 8830-230-1
SHORT REAR WIRE GUIDE 8830-232-1
LONG REAR WIRE GUIDE 8830-232-2
CONTROL LEVER BUSHING, 8830-215
FRONT CONTROL LEVER PIN 8830-226
REAR CONTROL LEVER DOWEL 8830-227
DRIVEN GEAR RETAINING WASHER 8830-220
COVER SCREW, 8830-512
SIDE COVER MOUNTING SCREW, REAR 8830-515
DRIVEN GEAR RETAINING SCREW 8830-506
REAR COVER MOUNTING SCREW, 8830-513
WORMWHEEL SET SCREW, 8830-510
WIRE ROLLER NUT, 8830-522
THREADED SPRING SUPPORT,. 8830-222
ROLLER TENSIONING SPRING, 8830-508
PLAIN SPRING SUPPORT, 8830-221
TENSIONING SCREW, 8830-509
RETAINING SCREW, FRONT WIRE GUIDE 8830-523
FRONT BEARING 8830-504
FRONT BEARING RETAINING RING 8830-505
WIRE GUIDE RETAINING PIN 8830-530
REAR COVER POSITIONER DOWEL 8830-501
CLOSE HEAD 8830-502
ELECTRIC MOTOR 8830-503
ARC GUN COMPLETE WITH POWER SOURCE 400 Amp., CONTROL CONSUL & MOUNTING STAND (AIR DRIVE) MCA95-400
ARC GUN COMPLETE WITH POWER SOURCE 200 Amp., CONTROL CONSUL & MOUNTING STAND (AIR DRIVE) MCA95-200
ARC GUN COMPLETE WITH POWER SOURCE 400 Amp., CONTROL CONSUL & MOUNTING STAND (ELECTRICAL DRIVE) MCA95-400E
ARC GUN COMPLETE WITH POWER SOURCE 200 Amp., CONTROL CONSUL & MOUNTING STAND (ELECTRICAL DRIVE) MCA95-200E

Combustion Powder,Plasma Flame Spray,Spray Guns,Spray Guns,Guns Extension,Vibrator Unit,Air Jet Assembly, Combustion Wire,Control Consol & Wire Stand (LVOF) Wire,Electric Arc Sprary,HVOF Spray System,Liquid Fuel Gun,Plastic Spray, Powder Feeder,Thermal Spray Equipment,Surface Technology,Equipment Manufacturing,MCTSE